2018 Oscar Nominations: Best Picture, Best Actor, Best Actress and more!

WTVD logo
Tuesday, January 23, 2018
EMBED <>More Videos

Here are the Best Picture, Best Actor, Best Actress and Best Director nominees for the 2018 Oscars.

Here are your 2018 Oscar nominees:

BEST PICTURE

Call Me By Your NameDarkest HourDunkirkGet OutLady BirdPhantom ThreadThe PostThe Shape of WaterThree Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

BEST ACTRESS

Sally Hawkins, The Shape of Water

Frances McDormand, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Margot Robbie, I, Tonya

Saoirse Ronan, Lady Bird

Meryl Streep, The Post

BEST ACTOR

Timothée Chalamet, Call Me by Your Name

Daniel Day-Lewis, Phantom Thread

Daniel Kaluuya, Get Out

Gary Oldman, Darkest Hour

Denzel Washington, Roman J. Israel Esq.

BEST SUPPORTING ACTOR

Willem Dafoe, The Florida Project

Richard Jenkins, The Shape of Water

Christopher Plummer, All the Money in the World

Sam Rockwell, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

Woody Harrelson, Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

BEST SUPPORTING ACTRESS

Mary J. Blige, Mudbound

Leslie Manville, Phantom Thread

Allison Janney, I, Tonya

Laurie Metcalf, Lady Bird

Octavia Spencer, The Shape of Water

BEST DIRECTOR

Christopher Nolan, Dunkirk

Jordan Peele, Get Out

Greta Gerwig, Lady Bird

Paul Thomas Anderson, Phantom Thread

Guillermo del Toro, The Shape of Water

BEST DOCUMENTARY (FEATURE)

Abacus (Small Enough to Jail)Faces/PlacesIcarusLast Men in AleppoStrong Island

BEST SCORE

Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, MissouriDunkirkPhantom ThreadThe Shape of WaterStar Wars: The Last Jedi

BEST SONG

Mighty River, Mudbound

Mystery of Love, Call Me By Your Name

Remember Me, Coco

Stand Up for Something, Marshall

This Is Me, The Greatest Showman

BEST ANIMATED FEATURE

The Boss BabyThe BreadwinnerCocoLoving VincentFerdinand

BEST ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY

Get OutLady BirdThe Shape of WaterThree Billboards Outside Ebbing, MissouriThe Big Sick

BEST ADAPTED SCREENPLAY

Call Me by Your NameThe Disaster ArtistMolly's GameMudboundLogan

BEST FOREIGN LANGUAGE FILM

A Fantastic WomanOn Body and SoulLovelessThe InsultThe Square

BEST DOCUMENTARY (SHORT)

Heroin(e)Edith + EddieKnife SkillsHeaven Is a Traffic Jam on the 405Traffic Stop

BEST LIVE ACTION SHORT

DeKalb ElementaryThe Silent ChildWatu Wote/All of UsMy Nephew EmmettThe Eleven O'Clock

BEST CINEMATOGRAPHY

Blade Runner 2049DunkirkMudboundThe Shape of WaterThe Darkest Hour

BEST PRODUCTION DESIGN

The Shape of WaterBlade Runner 2049Darkest HourDunkirkBeauty and the Beast

BEST MAKEUP AND HAIR

Darkest HourWonderVictoria and Abdul

BEST COSTUME DESIGN

Beauty and the BeastDarkest HourPhantom ThreadThe Shape of WaterVictoria and Abdul

BEST SOUND EDITING

Baby DriverBlade Runner 2049DunkirkThe Shape of WaterStar Wars: The Last Jedi

BEST SOUND MIXING

Baby DriverBlade Runner 2049DunkirkThe Shape of WaterStar Wars: The Last Jedi

BEST ANIMATED SHORT

LouDear BasketballRevolting RhymesNegative SpaceGarden Party

BEST VISUAL EFFECTS

Blade Runner 2049Guardians of the Galaxy: Vol. 2Kong: Skull IslandStar Wars: The Last JediWar for the Planet of the Apes

BEST FILM EDITING

Baby DriverDunkirkI, TonyaThe Shape of WaterThree Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri

The Walt Disney Company is the parent company of ABC and this station.