Siler City
Winner Projected
Mayor
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
John Grimes*
468
62%
Albert Reddick
176
23%
Jackie Adams
110
15%
Siler City
Winner Projected
Town Commissioner District 3
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Curtis Brown
146
73%
Michael Constantino*
40
20%
Timothy Brown
13
7%
Siler City
Malt Beverage Referendum
Answer
Total Votes
Pct.
Yes
385
53%
No
335
47%
Siler City
Unfortified Wine Referendum
Answer
Total Votes
Pct.
Yes
388
54%
No
327
46%
Pittsboro
Winner Projected
Town Commissioners
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Kyle Shipp
623
22%
John Bonitz*
504
18%
Jay Farrell, III*
464
16%
Bridget Perry
432
15%
Heather Johnson
322
11%
Lonnie West
251
9%
Pam Cash-Roper
230
8%
Fayetteville
Winner Projected
City Council District 1
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Kathy Keefe Jensen*
817
59%
Valencia Handy
574
41%
Fayetteville
Winner Projected
City Council District 2
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Shakeyla Ingram
700
56%
Janene Ackles
540
44%
Fayetteville
Winner Projected
City Council District 6
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Chris Davis
1,013
73%
Carlos Swinger
377
27%
Fayetteville
Winner Projected
City Council District 8
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Courtney Banks-McLaughlin
671
58%
Ted Mohn*
492
42%
Fayetteville
Winner Projected
City Council District 9
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Yvonne Kinston
657
53%
Jim Arp*
575
47%
Falcon
Winner Projected
Board of Commissioners
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Rayford Dunning, Sr.*
24
19%
John Wheeler
23
19%
Jerry Lucas, Sr.*
22
18%
John Wesley Gipson*
21
17%
Larry Lovick
20
16%
Wiley Clark
14
11%
Hope Mills
Winner Projected
Mayor
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jackie Warner*
783
56%
Mike Mitchell
619
44%
Hope Mills
Winner Projected
Board of Commissioners
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Kenjuana McCray
789
15%
Bryan Marley
662
13%
Pat Edwards*
626
12%
Jerry Legge*
602
12%
Jessie Bellflowers*
588
11%
Beth Cooper
574
11%
Ronald Starling
515
10%
Tonzie Collins, I
480
9%
Billy Terry
363
7%
Spring Lake
Winner Projected
Mayor
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Larry Dobbins*
436
66%
Jami Sheppard McLaughlin
220
34%
Spring Lake
Winner Projected
Aldermen
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Taimoor Aziz
450
16%
James O'Garra*
428
16%
Jackie Lee Jackson*
378
14%
Fredricka Sutherland*
361
13%
Sona Cooper*
329
12%
James Christian
328
12%
V. Husamudeen
216
8%
Yolanda Burse
133
5%
Terra Ann Wright Deloatch
123
4%
Princeville
Winner Projected
Commissioner Ward 1
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
William Johnson
21
64%
Rita Dancy
9
27%
Milton Bullock*
3
9%
Princeville
Winner Projected
Commissioner Ward 4
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Alvin Jones
54
46%
Calvin Sherrod
45
38%
Ken Sanders*
19
16%
Tarboro
Winner Projected
Town Council Ward 8
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Tate Mayo
78
43%
Keith Hale
70
39%
Al Braxton
32
18%
Conetoe
Winner Projected
Mayor
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Linda Ingram*
41
55%
Wanda Naylor
34
45%
Conetone
Winner Projected
Board of Commissioners
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Milton Goff, Jr.*
66
26%
Johnny Respass*
52
20%
Ricky Lynch*
49
19%
Jesse Pettaway*
49
19%
Annie Pettaway
38
15%
Pinetops
Winner Projected
Mayor
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Brenda Harrell
233
52%
Steve Burress*
218
48%
Durham
Winner Projected
Mayor
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Steve Schewel*
28,847
84%
Sylvester Williams
5,499
16%
Durham
Winner Projected
City Council At-Large
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jillian Johnson*
19,711
21%
Charlie Reece*
19,413
20%
Javiera Caballero*
18,891
20%
Joshua Gunn
18,496
19%
Daniel Meier
9,367
10%
Jacqueline Wagstaff
9,283
10%
Durham
Housing Bonds
Answer
Total Votes
Pct.
Yes
26,544
76%
No
8,437
24%
Whitakers
Winner Projected
Board of Commissioners
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Nancy Jones Taylor
95
32%
Doris Ann Howington*
74
25%
John Ford
71
24%
May McCloud*
58
19%
Sharpsburg
Winner Projected
Board of Commissioners
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
David Pride*
150
22%
Don Patel
149
22%
Linda Virgil
139
20%
Mary Jackson*
128
19%
Becky Humphrey*
122
18%
Rocky Mount
Winner Projected
Mayor
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Sandy Roberson
5,924
60%
Bronson Williams
3,921
40%
Chapel Hill
Winner Projected
Town Council
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jess Anderson*
5,434
18%
Amy Ryan
4,407
15%
Michael Parker*
4,259
14%
Tai Huynh
3,946
13%
Nancy Oates*
3,922
13%
Sue Hunter
3,909
13%
Renuka Soll
3,861
13%
Mebane
Winner Projected
City Council
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Sean Ewing
686
27%
Patty Philipps*
659
26%
Everette Greene*
496
20%
Shelby Dent
446
18%
Jim Harding
213
9%
Morrisville
Winner Projected
Town Council District 2
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Donna Fender
1,178
53%
Kristen Richardson
942
42%
Matt Joseph
121
5%
Morrisville
Winner Projected
Town Council District 1
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Anne Robotti
1,178
53%
Mike Schlink*
1,039
47%
Wake Forest
Winner Projected
Board of Commissioners
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Chad Sary
1,578
19%
Jim Dyer
1,496
18%
Adam Wright
1,483
18%
Heather Loftin Holding
1,265
15%
Sean Sullivan
1,030
12%
Greg Bartholomew
757
9%
Anne Reeve*
713
9%
Angier
Winner Projected
Board of Commissioners
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Alan Coats
226
55%
Tom Woerner
157
38%
Christopher Wagner
31
7%
Angier
Winner Projected
Mayor
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Bob Smith
247
58%
Brian Hawley
177
42%
Chapel Hill
Winner Projected
Mayor
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Pam Hemminger*
7,064
89%
Joshua Levenson
832
11%
Pinetops
Winner Projected
Board of Commissioners
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Dennis Sugg
252
22%
Florence Wiggins Pender*
240
21%
Oscar Mabry, Jr.*
226
20%
Wanda Harrison
189
16%
Brenda Barnes*
182
16%
Joyce Bullock Ricks
57
5%
Louisburg
Winner Projected
Town Council
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Christopher Neal*
329
34%
Emma Stewart*
295
30%
Mark Russell
245
25%
Sarah Alford
107
11%
Franklinton
Winner Projected
Town Commissioners
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Brad Kearney*
145
43%
Anita Mann-Fuller*
111
33%
Mark Lemmon
84
25%
Bunn
Winner Projected
Board of Commissioners
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Mack Jones*
53
50%
Nicole Brantley
32
30%
Russell Mullen
22
21%
Youngsville
Winner Projected
Board of Commissioners
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Scott Brame
101
41%
Joe Johnson*
79
32%
Ronald Adkins
67
27%
Oxford
Winner Projected
Mayor
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jackie Sergent*
823
52%
Calvin Harris, Jr.
696
44%
Larry Thomas
61
4%
Oxford
Winner Projected
Board of Commissioners
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Teresa Gilreath
939
23%
John Tovey
734
18%
Ron Bullock*
731
18%
Kenneth Moss
637
16%
Michael Hunt, Sr.
610
15%
Justin Paynter
429
11%
Butner
Winner Projected
Mayor
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Terry Turner*
369
61%
Vicky Hicks Daniels
240
39%
Creedmoor
Winner Projected
Mayor
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Bobby Wheeler*
479
67%
Amor Agdeppa
231
33%
Creedmoor
Winner Projected
Board of Commissioners
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Kechia Brustmeyer-Brown
394
21%
Ed Mims
370
20%
Georgana Kicinski
283
15%
Robert Way
264
14%
Ernie Anderson*
205
11%
Archer Wilkins*
191
10%
Herman Wilkerson*
170
9%
Stovall
Winner Projected
Board of Commissioners
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Ricky Sneed, Sr.*
91
34%
Dale Hughes
81
31%
Mike Williford*
49
18%
Tiana Royster
44
17%
Stem
Winner Projected
Commissioners
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Frank Shelton, III
58
37%
Kevin Easter*
54
34%
Lonnie Cole, Sr.
45
29%
Enfield
Winner Projected
Town Commissioner At-Large
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Tracey Joyner*
142
70%
Jeffery Mitchell
62
30%
Roanoke Rapids
Winner Projected
City Council District 3
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Carl Ferebee*
80
75%
Terry Buffaloe
27
25%
Scotland Neck
Winner Projected
Mayor
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Eddie Braxton*
343
56%
James Mills
268
44%
Scotland Neck
Winner Projected
Town Commissioners
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Charlie Shields*
285
15%
James Gunnells*
283
15%
Raymond Hyman
276
15%
Raymond Watson*
276
15%
Angelique Gray
250
13%
Eric Lewis
200
11%
Joe Williams
153
8%
Darick Dowden
120
6%
Tommy Parker
40
2%
Clint Smith
12
1%
Coats
Winner Projected
Town Commissioners
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Marc Powell
113
44%
Kelvin Gilbert
78
30%
Bob Hedrick*
55
21%
Don Plessinger
10
4%
Coats
Malt Beverage Referendum
Answer
Total Votes
Pct.
Yes
96
65%
No
52
35%
Coats
Mixed Beverage Referendum
Answer
Total Votes
Pct.
Yes
101
68%
No
48
32%
Raeford
Winner Projected
City Council
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Mary Neil King*
369
30%
John Jordan*
359
29%
Bobby Conoly*
332
27%
Jeremy Hollingsworth
180
15%
Clayton
Winner Projected
Town Council
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Avery Everett
660
37%
Jason Thompson*
602
33%
Bob Satterfield*
543
30%
Clayton
Parks and Recreation Bonds
Answer
Total Votes
Pct.
Yes
810
73%
No
299
27%
Selma
Winner Projected
Mayor
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Cheryl Oliver*
317
69%
William Overby
141
31%
Selma
Winner Projected
Town Council
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Byron McAllister
309
38%
Joseph Scarboro
201
25%
Mark Petersen*
168
21%
Tommy Holmes*
87
11%
Roger Diegele
54
7%
Smithfield
Winner Projected
Town Council At-Large
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
John Dunn*
449
29%
Stephen Rabil*
400
26%
Roger Wood
384
25%
Jim Snyder
323
21%
Wilson's Mills
Winner Projected
Town Council
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Carolyn Whitley Dobbin
96
37%
J.C. Triplett*
58
22%
Johnny Eason*
40
15%
Fleta Byrd
38
15%
Joe Parrish
29
11%
Four Oaks
Winner Projected
Town Commissioners
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Andy Hardy
192
30%
Carles Surles
189
30%
Vic Medlin
184
29%
Walt Rabon
68
11%
Kenly
Winner Projected
Town Council
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
LaWanda Neal
76
30%
Keith Davis
72
29%
Bobby Peele
67
27%
Page Redmon
35
14%
Sanford
Winner Projected
City Council At-Large
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jimmy Haire*
Democrat
1,447
78%
Blaine Sutton
Republican
412
22%
Sanford
Winner Projected
City Council Ward 2
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Charles Taylor*
Republican
488
63%
Brandon Atkins
Democrat
285
37%
Sanford
Winner Projected
City Council Ward 5
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Rebecca Wyhof Salmon*
Democrat
194
84%
Stephen Nystrom
Republican
38
16%
Broadway
Winner Projected
Town Commissioners
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Teresa Dew Kelly
126
45%
Lynne West Green*
125
45%
Will Bayer
27
10%
Bailey
Winner Projected
Board of Commissioners
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Ervin Powell
81
31%
Joel Killion*
64
24%
Allen Daniels*
55
21%
Timothy Johnson
33
12%
Craig Johnson
32
12%
Middlesex
Winner Projected
Board of Commissioners
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
J.W. McClenny*
54
26%
Danny Alford*
44
21%
Cherrye High Davis*
40
19%
Brenda West
37
18%
William Ward
31
15%
Spring Hope
Winner Projected
Board of Commissioners
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Brenda Lucas*
106
47%
Prudence Wilkins
64
28%
Nancy Hawkins Walker*
55
24%
Nashville
Winner Projected
Mayor
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Brenda Brown
582
61%
Donald Street*
372
39%
Nashville
Winner Projected
Town Council
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Louise Hinton*
547
32%
Lynne Hobbs
436
26%
Dwight Jordan
390
23%
Charles Taylor*
313
19%
Carrboro
Winner Projected
Board of Aldermen
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Susan Romaine
3,091
30%
Damon Seils*
2,943
28%
Sammy Slade*
2,489
24%
Steve Friedman
1,296
13%
Matthew Clements
285
3%
Matt Neal
233
2%
Hillsborough
Winner Projected
Board of Commissioners
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Matt Hughes*
788
31%
Mark Bell*
739
29%
Evelyn Lloyd*
729
28%
Kevin Mason
321
12%
Autryville
Winner Projected
Mayor
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Richard Spell
35
60%
Larry Autry
23
40%
Autryville
Winner Projected
Board of Commissioners
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Grayson Spell
45
33%
Mickie Spell
43
31%
Dana Tyndall Hairr
19
14%
Larry Bernstein
16
12%
Carolyn Cashwell
15
11%
Autryville
Malt Beverage Referendum
Answer
Total Votes
Pct.
Yes
43
70%
No
18
30%
Autryville
Unfortified Wine Referendum
Answer
Total Votes
Pct.
Yes
45
73%
No
17
27%
Newton Grove
Winner Projected
Mayor
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Stephen Jackson
86
57%
Gerald Darden
65
43%
Salemburg
Winner Projected
Board of Commissioners
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Juanita Faircloth
52
16%
Michelle Hill
51
16%
Grady Collier
50
16%
Bobby Tew*
40
12%
Jimmy Williams
38
12%
Joel Faircloth, Jr.
32
10%
Mack Honeycutt*
25
8%
Barbara Thornton
13
4%
Donald Comer
12
4%
Kenneth Mashburn
8
2%
Turkey
Winner Projected
Board of Commissioners
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Tracie Pryor
56
41%
Mike Smith
51
38%
Beverly Clifton
28
21%
Apex
Winner Projected
Town Council
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Terry Mahaffey
3,731
42%
Cheryl Stallings
3,684
41%
Wesley Moyer*
1,551
17%
Fuquay-Varina
Winner Projected
Board of Commissioners
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Bill Harris*
1,262
28%
Marilyn Gardner*
1,195
27%
Larry Smith*
1,174
26%
Qi Flowers
857
19%
Garner
Winner Projected
Mayor
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Ken Marshburn
1,476
39%
Mona Parks
854
22%
Ronnie Williams
804
21%
Charles Dingee
664
17%
Garner
Winner Projected
Town Council
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Elmo Vance, Jr.
2,465
27%
Demian Dellinger
2,208
25%
Phil Matthews
2,004
22%
Rachel Tourdot
1,774
20%
Daniel Simmons
534
6%
Holly Springs
Winner Projected
Town Council
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Aaron Wolff
1,654
26%
Shaun McGrath
1,388
22%
Cheri Lee*
1,179
19%
Tom O'Brien*
1,169
19%
Garrett Raczek
863
14%
Rolesville
Winner Projected
Board of Commissioners
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Michelle Medley*
519
27%
Sheilah Sutton*
495
26%
April Sneed
376
20%
Steven Dieckhaus
280
15%
Ed Carelli
222
12%
Wendell
Winner Projected
Mayor
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Ginna Gray*
884
75%
Braxton Honeycutt
287
25%
Wendell
Winner Projected
Board of Commissioners
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Philip Tarnaski
782
41%
Joe DeLoach
705
37%
Ben Carroll*
417
22%
Zebulon
Winner Projected
Board of Commissioners
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Glenn York
280
23%
Larry Loucks
261
21%
Shannon Baxter
231
19%
Don Bumgarner*
165
13%
Sam Hayes
161
13%
Stan Nowell
82
7%
Marilyn Price Wagner
55
4%
Norlina
Winner Projected
Town Commissioners
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Tyrone Simes, Sr.*
159
21%
Dennis Carrington
140
18%
Charles Smiley
103
13%
Roger Jackson
94
12%
Claude Ohagan
88
12%
James Overby*
84
11%
Mike Perry
63
8%
Dorsey Capps
33
4%
Fremont
Winner Projected
Mayor
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Darron Flowers*
157
59%
Keith Spivey
110
41%
Fremont
Winner Projected
Board of Aldermen District 1
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Beatrice Jones
23
62%
Al Lewis*
14
38%
Fremont
Winner Projected
Board of Aldermen District 4
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Joyce Artis*
46
65%
Harold Cuddington
25
35%
Fremont
Winner Projected
Board of Aldermen District 5
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Leroy Ruffin
17
63%
Joyce Reid*
10
37%
Fremont
Mixed Beverage Referendum
Answer
Total Votes
Pct.
Yes
149
58%
No
109
42%
Goldsboro
Winner Projected
Mayor
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Chuck Allen*
2,893
57%
Bevan Foster
2,159
43%
Goldsboro
Winner Projected
City Council District 1
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Antonio Williams*
282
57%
Hiawatha Jones
210
43%
Goldsboro
Winner Projected
City Council District 2
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Bill Broadaway*
696
69%
Kelvin Stallings
312
31%
Goldsboro
Winner Projected
City Council District 3
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Taj Polack
576
68%
Tonya Davis Barber
266
32%
Goldsboro
Winner Projected
City Council District 4
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Brandi Matthews
375
52%
Sadie Baldwin Simmons
344
48%
Goldsboro
Winner Projected
City Council District 5
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
David Ham*
506
56%
Constance Bryant Coram
393
44%
Goldsboro
Winner Projected
City Council District 6
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Gene Aycock*
650
62%
David Craig
396
38%
Fork Township
Winner Projected
Sanitary District Board
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Beverly Perkins Keen*
178
31%
Tony McCabe
136
24%
David Jackson
114
20%
Andy Hartley*
100
18%
Dan Seymour
39
7%
Southern Wayne
Winner Projected
Sanitary District Board
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Thomas Gainey
181
23%
Scott Ingram*
176
23%
Efton Sager*
167
22%
Matthew McLamb
158
20%
Walter St Cyre
93
12%
Walunt Creek
Winner Projected
Village Council
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Cynthia Fallin Dupuy*
194
31%
Phillip Moye
185
29%
Danny Jackson*
127
20%
Stoney Sloan
123
20%
Mount Olive
Winner Projected
Mayor
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Kenneth Talton
357
49%
Joe Scott*
237
32%
Jack Faison
136
19%
Mount Olive
Winner Projected
Town Commissioner District 1
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Vicky Darden*
87
58%
Andrade Oliver
64
42%
Wilson
Winner Projected
Mayor
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Carlton Stevens, Jr.
3,815
52%
Bruce Rose*
3,560
48%
Wilson
Winner Projected
City Council District 1
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Gillettia Morgan
427
59%
Brenda Watson Avery
294
41%
Wilson
Winner Projected
City Council District 4
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
James Johnson, III*
871
66%
Davonta Ferguson
442
34%
Black Creek
Winner Projected
Town Commissioners
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Roland Lucas*
57
20%
Ellen E Dawson*
55
19%
Larry Sam Price
50
18%
Roland Godwin*
48
17%
Lisa Skinner*
47
16%
Stanley Talton
28
10%
Lucama
Winner Projected
Town Commssioners
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Peggy Lamm
80
25%
Judy Mason
78
24%
Sonya Bullock
69
21%
Helen Torres
67
21%
Yvonne Williams
26
8%
Thaddeus Washington
3
1%
Saratoga
Winner Projected
Mayor
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Charles Hawkins*
67
85%
John Cayton, Jr.
12
15%
Saratoga
Winner Projected
Town Commissioners
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Tim Shelton*
63
31%
Delance Ellis
62
30%
Elaine Saunders*
59
29%
Trevor Atwell
22
11%
Kenly
Winner Projected
Town Council
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
LaWanda Neal
12
44%
Keith Davis*
10
37%
Page Redmon
3
11%
Bobby Peele*
2
7%
Stantonsburg
Winner Projected
Mayor
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Coley Rhodes
92
57%
Bill Edmundson*
69
43%
Stantonsburg
Winner Projected
Town Council
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Ken Horne*
119
46%
Walt Bynum
102
39%
Powell Dew, Jr.*
40
15%
Elm City
Winner Projected
Town Commissioners
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Tawanda Moore
129
20%
Gil Wheeler*
118
18%
Cornell Mercer
117
18%
Melvin Cooke*
113
17%
Dale Childress*
88
14%
Marsha Wells*
83
13%
Cameron
Winner Projected
Board of Commissioners
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Lisa Chapman
35
29%
Jim Leiby
33
27%
Ginger Bauerband*
29
24%
Mark Hildreth*
24
20%
Carthage
Winner Projected
Mayor
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jimmy Chalflinch
141
46%
George Wilson, Jr.
135
44%
Kevin Lewis
29
10%
Carthage
Winner Projected
Board of Commissioners
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Dan Bonillo
187
36%
Al Barber
176
34%
Dustin Smith
161
31%
Aberdeen
Winner Projected
Board of Commissioners
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Elease Goodwin*
380
27%
Bryan Bowles
326
23%
Teressa Beavers
315
22%
Adriana Marquez Janker
310
22%
Peter Campbell
97
7%
Southern Pines
Winner Projected
Mayor
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Carol Haney
1,485
70%
Craig Morrison
651
30%
Southern Pines
Winner Projected
Town Council
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Bill Pate
1,535
41%
Paul Murphy*
1,397
37%
John McLaughlin
826
22%
Whispering Pines
Winner Projected
Village Council
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Alexa Roberts*
657
43%
Glenn Bernhard
653
43%
Randy Saunders
135
9%
Joe Wincklhofer
67
4%
Whispering Pines
Winner Projected
Village Council (unexpired)
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Pamela Harris
502
31%
Andy Conway
368
23%
Dean Kalles
226
14%
Neil Godfrey
210
13%
Tim Venjohn
196
12%
Denise Racey
78
5%
Matthew Martin
12
1%
Ian Duke
8
1%
Taylortown
Winner Projected
Town Council
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Bridget Cotton
167
18%
Marvin Taylor*
154
17%
Mitchell Ratliff*
143
16%
James Thompson*
137
15%
Garry Brown
124
14%
Ulysses Barrett, Jr.*
97
11%
Eddie Lloyd*
81
9%
Pinebluff
Winner Projected
Board of Commissioners
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Guy L McGraw
116
24%
Mike Thomas
105
22%
Skip Ruedeman*
85
18%
George Stone*
78
16%
Diane Witkowski
62
13%
Jeffrey Schafer
37
8%
Pinebluff
Winner Projected
Town Commissioner (unexpired)
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jerry Williams
96
57%
Ronald McDonald
71
43%
Pinehurst
Winner Projected
Mayor
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
John Strickland
2,854
64%
Claire Berggren
1,625
36%
Pinehurst
Winner Projected
Village Council
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Lydia Boesch
3,008
36%
Jane Hogeman
2,730
33%
Stuart Mills
2,290
28%
Kenneth Saylor
286
3%
Robbins
Winner Projected
Board of Commissioners
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Kevin Stewart*
44
40%
Brandon Phillips*
39
35%
Cameron Dockery
27
25%
Vass
Winner Projected
Mayor
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Eddie Callahan*
87
56%
Angela Erica Vacek
55
35%
James Moore
14
9%
Gaston
Winner Projected
Mayor
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Alice Patrick Delbridge*
57
66%
Carlton Arp
29
34%
Gaston
Winner Projected
Town Commissioners
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Deborah Lee James*
90
29%
Donald W Conner
88
28%
James Norton*
71
23%
Joshuah Hall
62
20%
Rich Square
Winner Projected
Town Commissioners
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Charles Eason*
115
20%
Linwood Bryant*
113
20%
Larry Godwin*
108
19%
Raymond Joyner*
97
17%
Marcia Majett
80
14%
Rodney Majette
54
10%
Seaboard
Winner Projected
Town Commissioners
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Virginia Crocker-Nelson
59
35%
Verlene Stephenson*
56
33%
Linwood Clark
54
32%
Woodland
Winner Projected
Town Commissioners
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Ricky Morris
84
38%
Barbara Outland*
82
37%
Larry Maggette
35
16%
Patricia Deneen
23
10%
Chapel Hill-Carrboro
Winner Projected
Board of Education
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Rani Dasi*
8,776
24%
Jillian La Serna
8,507
23%
Deon Temne
6,500
18%
Ashton Powell
5,088
14%
Andrew Davidson
4,451
12%
Carmen Huerta-Bapat
2,416
7%
Louis Tortora
1,304
4%