Local Elections
Presidential Primary - DEM
99% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Joseph R. Biden Jr* | Democrat | 87% | 606,314 | |
No Preference | Democrat | 13% | 88,024 |
Presidential Primary - GOP
99% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Donald J. Trump | Republican | 74% | 790,788 | |
Nikki Haley | Republican | 23% | 249,660 | |
Ron DeSantis | Republican | 1% | 14,691 | |
No Preference | Republican | 1% | 7,386 | |
Vivek Ramaswamy | Republican | 1% | 3,400 | |
Chris Christie | Republican | 1% | 3,152 | |
Ryan Binkley | Republican | 1% | 905 | |
Asa Hutchinson | Republican | 1% | 723 |
Presidential Primary - LIB
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
No Prefernce | Other | 40% | 2,042 | |
Chase Oliver | Other | 13% | 671 | |
David (Trime Taveler) Dunlap | Other | 9% | 464 | |
Jacob Hornberger | Other | 7% | 356 | |
Joshua Smith | Other | 7% | 353 | |
Beau Lindsey | Other | 6% | 317 | |
Michael Rectenwald | Other | 4% | 193 | |
Charles Ballay | Other | 4% | 181 | |
Lars Mapstead | Other | 3% | 176 | |
Toad Anderson | Other | 3% | 162 | |
Mike ter Maat | Other | 3% | 137 |
US House Dist 1 - GOP
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Laurie Buckhout | Republican | 53% | 33,889 | |
Sandy Smith | Republican | 47% | 29,466 |
US House Dist 2 - DEM
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Deborah K. Ross* | Democrat | 94% | 69,564 | |
Michael Camero | Democrat | 6% | 4,761 |
US House Dist 2 - GOP
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alan D. Swain | Republican | 60% | 25,759 | |
Eugene F. Douglass | Republican | 23% | 9,751 | |
Robert Morales Vergara | Republican | 18% | 7,747 |
US House Dist 4 - GOP
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Eric Blankenburg | Republican | 70% | 25,254 | |
Mahesh (Max) Ganorkar | Republican | 30% | 10,597 |
US House Dist 8 - GOP
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mark Harris | Republican | 30% | 24,817 | |
Allan Baucom | Republican | 27% | 21,970 | |
John R. Bradford III | Republican | 18% | 14,467 | |
Don Brown | Republican | 10% | 8,522 | |
Leigh Brown | Republican | 10% | 7,848 | |
Chris Maples | Republican | 5% | 3,793 |
US House Dist 9 - GOP
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Richard Hudson* | Republican | 83% | 56,543 | |
Troy L. Tarazon | Republican | 17% | 11,307 |
US House Dist 13 - GOP
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kelly Daughtry | Republican | 27% | 22,976 | |
Brad Knott | Republican | 19% | 15,659 | |
Fred Von Canon | Republican | 17% | 14,344 | |
DeVan Barbour | Republican | 15% | 12,892 | |
Josh McConkey | Republican | 7% | 5,924 | |
Kenny Xu | Republican | 4% | 3,604 | |
David Dixon | Republican | 3% | 2,144 | |
Matt Shoemaker | Republican | 2% | 2,003 | |
Chris Baker | Republican | 1% | 1,089 | |
Eric Stevenson | Republican | 1% | 844 | |
Marcus Dellinger | Republican | 1% | 797 | |
Siddhanth Sharma | Republican | 1% | 614 | |
James Phillips | Republican | 1% | 565 | |
Steve A. (Von) Loor | Republican | 1% | 427 |
Governor - DEM
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Josh Stein | Democrat | 70% | 479,059 | |
Michael R. (Mike) Morgan | Democrat | 14% | 98,676 | |
Chrelle Booker | Democrat | 7% | 46,047 | |
Marcus W. Williams | Democrat | 6% | 39,284 | |
Gary Foxx | Democrat | 4% | 25,300 |
Governor - GOP
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mark Robinson | Republican | 65% | 666,552 | |
Dale R. Folwell | Republican | 19% | 196,953 | |
Bill Graham | Republican | 16% | 164,580 |
Governor - LIB
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mike Ross | Other | 59% | 2,910 | |
Shannon W. Bray | Other | 41% | 1,985 |
Lt Governor - DEM
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rachel Hunt | Democrat | 70% | 477,254 | |
Ben Clark | Democrat | 16% | 111,872 | |
Mark H. Robinson | Democrat | 13% | 89,324 |
Lt Governor - GOP
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Hal Weatherman | Republican | 20% | 181,821 | |
Jim O'Neill | Republican | 16% | 147,047 | |
Deanna Ballard | Republican | 15% | 138,823 | |
Seth Woodall | Republican | 11% | 102,504 | |
Sam Page | Republican | 10% | 94,814 | |
Allen Mashburn | Republican | 9% | 83,550 | |
Jeffrey Elmore | Republican | 9% | 79,893 | |
Peter Boykin | Republican | 3% | 32,129 | |
Rivera Douthit | Republican | 3% | 23,396 | |
Ernest T. Reeves | Republican | 2% | 22,760 | |
Marlenis Hernandez Novoa | Republican | 2% | 21,404 |
Attorney General
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jeff Jackson | Democrat | 55% | 370,693 | |
Satana Deberry | Democrat | 33% | 223,864 | |
Tim Dunn | Democrat | 12% | 81,563 |
NC Agriculture Commissioner
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Steve Troxler* | Republican | 69% | 644,718 | |
Colby (Bear) Hammonds | Republican | 31% | 288,397 |
NC Insurance Commissioner
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Natasha Marcus | Democrat | 78% | 506,647 | |
David Wheeler | Democrat | 22% | 146,064 |
NC Labor Commissioner
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Luke Farley | Republican | 37% | 315,495 | |
Jon Hardister | Republican | 28% | 239,545 | |
Chuck Stanley | Republican | 22% | 184,479 | |
Travis J. Wilson | Republican | 13% | 114,581 |
NC Insurance Commissioner
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mike Causey* | Republican | 61% | 535,920 | |
Andrew Marcus | Republican | 22% | 193,980 | |
C. Robert Brawley | Republican | 18% | 154,850 |
NC Secretary of State
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Chad Brown | Republican | 43% | 373,167 | |
Christine E. Villaverde | Republican | 30% | 258,576 | |
Jesse Thomas | Republican | 27% | 230,860 |
NC Supt of Public Instruction
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Maurice (Mo) Green | Democrat | 66% | 431,921 | |
C.R. Katie Eddings | Democrat | 25% | 163,373 | |
Kenon Crumble | Democrat | 9% | 60,851 |
NC Supt of Public Instruction
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Michele Morrow | Republican | 52% | 457,175 | |
Catherine Truitt | Republican | 48% | 420,282 |
NC Treasurer
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wesley Harris | Democrat | 67% | 433,911 | |
Gabe Esparza | Democrat | 33% | 217,699 |
NC Treasurer
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Brad Briner | Republican | 40% | 346,166 | |
Rachel Johnson | Republican | 35% | 299,188 | |
A.J. Daoud | Republican | 26% | 221,442 |
Supreme Court Assoc Justice Seat 6
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Allison Riggs* | Democrat | 69% | 450,355 | |
Lora Christine Cubbage | Democrat | 31% | 201,371 |
NC Court of Appeals Seat 15
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Chris Freeman | Republican | 63% | 532,829 | |
Hunter Murphy* | Republican | 37% | 317,809 | |
Chris Freeman | Republican | 63% | 532,829 | |
Hunter Murphy* | Republican | 37% | 317,809 |
NC Senate District 13
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Scott Lassiter | Republican | 53% | 11,636 | |
Vicki Harry | Republican | 47% | 10,345 | |
Scott Lassiter | Republican | 53% | 11,636 | |
Vicki Harry | Republican | 47% | 10,345 |
NC Senate District 14
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Dan Blue* | Democrat | 86% | 16,816 | |
Terry Passione | Democrat | 14% | 2,850 |
NC Senate District 22
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sophia Chitlik | Democrat | 58% | 17,270 | |
Mike Woodard* | Democrat | 42% | 12,719 |
NC Senate District 25
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Donna Vanhook | Democrat | 76% | 7,162 | |
John Coleman | Democrat | 24% | 2,244 |
NC House District 25
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Allen Chesser* | Republican | 67% | 6,415 | |
Yvonne McLeod | Republican | 33% | 3,215 |
NC House District 27
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Rodney D. Pierce | Democrat | 50% | 5,987 | |
Michael H. Wray* | Democrat | 50% | 5,952 |
NC House District 28
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Larry Strickland* | Republican | 89% | 8,877 | |
Elizabeth Temple | Republican | 11% | 1,062 |
NC House District 33
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Monika Johnson-Hostler | Democrat | 60% | 5,282 | |
Antoine G. Marshall | Democrat | 26% | 2,269 | |
Debra Dunston | Democrat | 14% | 1,248 |
NC House District 35
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mike Schietzelt | Republican | 65% | 6,366 | |
James Norman | Republican | 35% | 3,455 |
NC House District 42
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mike Colvin | Democrat | 35% | 1,778 | |
Naveed Aziz | Democrat | 29% | 1,471 | |
Elmer Floyd | Democrat | 23% | 1,147 | |
Courtney Banks-McLaughlin | Democrat | 13% | 681 |
NC House District 44
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Christina Aragues | Other | 55% | 21 | |
Angel Yaklin | Other | 45% | 17 |
Dist Court Judge Dist 7 Seat 3
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Takiya Lewis Blalock | Democrat | 60% | 7,797 | |
Thomas Earl Dixon | Democrat | 40% | 5,283 |
Dist Court Judge Dist 7 Seat 4
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jamal Summey | Democrat | 52% | 6,839 | |
Assata Kimbrough Buffaloe | Democrat | 48% | 6,282 |
Dist Court Judge Dist 8 Seat 7
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Alicia Slaughter | Democrat | 73% | 13,002 | |
Mark Osterhout | Democrat | 27% | 4,747 |
Dist Court Judge Dist 9 Seat 6
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Annette W. Turik | Republican | 74% | 11,543 | |
John Henry Hunter III | Republican | 26% | 4,126 |
Dist Court Judge Dist 10A Seat 3
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cindy Kenney | Democrat | 71% | 10,871 | |
Douglas R. Brown | Democrat | 29% | 4,493 |
Dist Court Judge Dist 10C Seat 3
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Renee Jordan | Democrat | 51% | 7,515 | |
Anna Elena Worley | Democrat | 49% | 7,159 |
Dist Court Judge Dist 10D Seat 5
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Blair Williams | Democrat | 59% | 16,818 | |
Kevin Boxberger | Democrat | 41% | 11,781 |
Dist Court Judge Dist 10E Seat 3
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Crystal Grimes | Democrat | 72% | 9,182 | |
Eric Craig Chasse | Democrat | 28% | 3,488 |
Dist Court Judge Dist 12 Seat 11
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Brian E. Lewis | Republican | 62% | 23,814 | |
Michael Onufer | Republican | 38% | 14,702 |
Alamance Co Board of Commissioners
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ed Priola | Republican | 22% | 9,193 | |
John Paisley Jr. | Republican | 20% | 8,387 | |
Pamela Tyler Thompson | Republican | 17% | 7,151 | |
Ryan Bowden | Republican | 16% | 6,524 | |
Leonard Harrison | Republican | 14% | 5,834 | |
Barry Joyce | Republican | 11% | 4,364 |
Cumberland Co Board of Commissioners Dist 2
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Kirk DeViere | Democrat | 33% | 7,651 | |
Toni Stewart | Democrat | 29% | 6,780 | |
Karla Icaza | Democrat | 19% | 4,466 | |
Ronald Pittman | Democrat | 19% | 4,428 |
Cumberland Co Board of Commissioners Dist 2
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Henry Tyson | Republican | 23% | 7,090 | |
Peter Pappas | Republican | 18% | 5,513 | |
Pavan D. Patel | Republican | 15% | 4,546 | |
Jonathan C. Strange | Republican | 11% | 3,408 | |
Ron Ross | Republican | 10% | 3,035 | |
Jeremy Stanley | Republican | 8% | 2,470 | |
Venus De la Cruz | Republican | 7% | 2,168 | |
V. Lee Spruill III | Republican | 7% | 1,971 |
Durham Co Board of Commissioners Primary
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wendy Jacobs | Democrat | 15% | 33,542 | |
Nida Allam | Democrat | 14% | 31,225 | |
Michelle Burton | Democrat | 13% | 29,361 | |
Mike Lee | Democrat | 13% | 28,907 | |
Stephen J. Valentine | Democrat | 10% | 21,007 | |
Brenda Howerton | Democrat | 9% | 20,006 | |
Nimasheena Burns | Democrat | 8% | 17,195 | |
Jovonia Lewis | Democrat | 7% | 16,155 | |
Fredrick A. Davis | Democrat | 7% | 15,457 | |
Renee Jamison Vaughan | Democrat | 2% | 5,100 | |
Daryl Payton | Democrat | 1% | 2,348 |
Durham Co Board of Education At-Large
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Joy Harrell | 89% | 49,082 | ||
Atrayus Goode | 11% | 5,886 |
Edgecombe Co Board of Commissioners Dist 1
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Evelyn Dancy Powell | Democrat | 62% | 480 | |
Tracy L. Phillips | Democrat | 38% | 295 |
Edgecombe Co Board of Commissioners Dist 2
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Viola Savage Harris | Democrat | 73% | 581 | |
Stephanie Walker | Democrat | 27% | 212 |
Franklin Co Board of Commissioners At-Large Seat 7
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Wesley Wheless | Democrat | 72% | 3,706 | |
Troy Shaw | Democrat | 28% | 1,457 |
Franklin Co Board of Education At-Large Seat 6
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tammy Raynor Petrosillo | 43% | 5,353 | ||
Tom Harris | 38% | 4,778 | ||
William Pendergraft | 19% | 2,430 |
Granville Co Board of Commissioners Dist 3
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Mark C. Griffin | Republican | 73% | 579 | |
Sue Hinman | Republican | 27% | 215 |
Granville Co Board of Education Dist 3
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Vicki Baker | 60% | 741 | ||
Kathy Newton-Dunton | 40% | 494 |
Granville Co Board of Education Dist 4
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Katrina Burton Waters | 56% | 677 | ||
April Shaeffer | 44% | 536 |
Granville Co Board of Education Dist 2 (Unexpired)
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Helen D. Lindsey | 66% | 1,036 | ||
Jackie Ulshafer | 34% | 529 |
Granville Co Board of Education Dist 7 (Unexpired)
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Gwen Russell | 59% | 595 | ||
Taylor Frederick | 41% | 410 |
Halifax Co Board of Commissioners Dist 1
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jimmie Silver | Democrat | 56% | 1,301 | |
O. Gould-Faison | Democrat | 44% | 1,026 |
Halifax Co Schools Board of Education
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Terri Silver | 16% | 2,364 | ||
Barbara Wilkins | 15% | 2,327 | ||
Carolyn W. Hawkins | 15% | 2,273 | ||
Charles R. Hedgepeth | 14% | 2,124 | ||
Tyus S. Few | 13% | 2,041 | ||
James E. Mills | 12% | 1,841 | ||
Curtis W. Young | 10% | 1,454 | ||
Hieley J. Richardson | 5% | 789 |
Weldon City Schools Board of Education
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Noah Ellis Davis Sr. | 21% | 560 | ||
Al Bennett | 20% | 538 | ||
Donna B. Harrison | 20% | 529 | ||
Kimberley A. Robinson | 13% | 333 | ||
O.D. Sykes | 12% | 327 | ||
Regina B. Brooks | 8% | 208 | ||
Jennifer Wilkins-Doby | 5% | 145 |
Harnett Co Board of Commissioners Dist 4
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Eddie Jaggers | Republican | 52% | 1,717 | |
Lewis W. (Lew) Weatherspoon | Republican | 48% | 1,610 |
Johnston Co Board of Commissioners Dist 1
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Michelle Pace Davis | Republican | 49% | 12,050 | |
Bennett Jones | Republican | 30% | 7,402 | |
Harold De Lancey | Republican | 20% | 4,979 |
Johnston Co Board of Commissioners Dist 2
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ted G. Godwin | Republican | 59% | 14,189 | |
Caleb Johnson | Republican | 41% | 9,868 |
Johnston Co Board of Commissioners Dist 6
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bill Stovall | Republican | 56% | 13,376 | |
Tim Little | Republican | 44% | 10,720 |
Johnston Co Board of Education Dist 4
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
April Lee | 35% | 11,657 | ||
David Spain | 34% | 11,312 | ||
Emily Burke | 11% | 3,537 | ||
Ken Ramey | 7% | 2,451 | ||
Telia Y. Virgin | 7% | 2,383 | ||
Tasa McGowan | 6% | 2,081 |
Johnston Co Board of Education Dist 7
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Ronald Johnson | 39% | 13,101 | ||
Jeff Sullivan | 32% | 10,897 | ||
David Marshburn | 22% | 7,550 | ||
Sam Solmonson | 7% | 2,429 |
Lee Co Board of Commissioners At-Large
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Cameron Sharpe | Democrat | 28% | 2,444 | |
Bob Joyce | Democrat | 25% | 2,203 | |
Mark Lovick | Democrat | 23% | 2,055 | |
Kenneth Cole | Democrat | 16% | 1,455 | |
Lloyd A. Smith | Democrat | 8% | 670 |
Moore Co Board of Education Dist 1
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Amy Dahl | 43% | 8,405 | ||
Oscar Romine | 30% | 5,949 | ||
Jim Boyte | 19% | 3,678 | ||
Kevin Lewis | 8% | 1,482 |
Moore Co Board of Education Dist 2
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Robert M. Levy | 39% | 7,819 | ||
Steve Johnson | 37% | 7,404 | ||
Emily Davis | 24% | 4,887 |
Moore Co Board of Education Dist 4
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
David Hensley | 32% | 6,361 | ||
Ellie Collins | 31% | 6,247 | ||
Kellie Davis | 29% | 5,824 | ||
Kaylin Boin | 8% | 1,543 |
Moore Co Board of Education Dist 5
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Robin Calcutt | 55% | 11,140 | ||
Don Zawlocki | 33% | 6,651 | ||
Philip Holmes | 12% | 2,352 |
Nash Co Board of Commissioners Dist 3
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Freddy Howell | Republican | 54% | 1,051 | |
Dan Cone | Republican | 46% | 879 |
Orange Co Board of Commissioners Dist 2
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Phyllis Portie-Ascott | Democrat | 72% | 6,279 | |
Horace H. Johnson Jr. | Democrat | 18% | 1,569 | |
Adam J. Beeman | Democrat | 10% | 836 |
Orange Co Schools Board of Education
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Carrie Doyle | 19% | 7,302 | ||
Wendy Padilla | 17% | 6,701 | ||
Jennifer Moore | 17% | 6,528 | ||
Bonnie Hauser | 15% | 6,046 | ||
Cindy Shriner | 15% | 5,774 | ||
Michael N. Johnson | 14% | 5,338 | ||
Kevin Alston Jr. | 4% | 1,724 |
Person Co Board of Commissioners
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Sherry Wilborn | Republican | 26% | 3,166 | |
Tracy Ellixson | Republican | 18% | 2,186 | |
Derrick Sims | Republican | 15% | 1,811 | |
John Byrd Sr. | Republican | 15% | 1,785 | |
Charlie Palmer | Republican | 14% | 1,754 | |
Jeremy Buchanan | Republican | 13% | 1,547 |
Sampson Co Board of Commissioners Dist 2
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Eric Pope | Republican | 68% | 1,306 | |
R. Jerol Kivett | Republican | 32% | 619 |
Sampson Co Board of Commissioners Dist 4
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lethia R. Lee | Democrat | 47% | 519 | |
Andrea C. Rouse | Democrat | 29% | 324 | |
Raymond (Jay) Hayes | Democrat | 24% | 269 |
Sampson Co Schools Board of Education
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jennifer H. Naylor | 52% | 3,431 | ||
Eleanor N. Bradshaw | 24% | 1,594 | ||
Glenn Faison | 23% | 1,517 |
Clinton City Schools Board of Education
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jeremy Edgerton | 37% | 866 | ||
Linda Strickland-Brunson | 31% | 722 | ||
Oscar Rodriguez | 16% | 387 | ||
Patrick D. Cooper | 16% | 384 |
Vance Co Board of Commissioners Dist 2
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Valencia L. Perry | Democrat | 54% | 251 | |
Archie B. Taylor Jr. | Democrat | 46% | 213 |
Vance Co Board of Education Dist 5
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Linda Cobb | Democrat | 69% | 308 | |
William Earl Purvis | Democrat | 31% | 138 |
Wake Co Board of Commissioners Dist 5
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tara Waters | Democrat | 74% | 13,032 | |
DaQuanta Copeland | Democrat | 26% | 4,506 |
Wake Co Board of Commissioners Dist. 6
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jacob Arthur | Republican | 80% | 11,035 | |
Darren Eustance | Republican | 20% | 2,721 |
Warren Co Board of Commissioners Dist. 5
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Al Cooper | Democrat | 66% | 1,658 | |
Walter E. Powell | Democrat | 34% | 846 |
Wayne Co Board of Commissioners Dist 2
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Antonio Williams | Democrat | 65% | 753 | |
Tondalayo Clark | Democrat | 35% | 409 |
Wayne Co Board of Commissioners Dist 4
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Tim Harrell | Republican | 78% | 1,737 | |
Freeman Hardison Jr | Republican | 22% | 494 |
Wayne Co Board of Commissioners Dist 6
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Joe Daughtery | Republican | 53% | 1,009 | |
Earl (Craig) Uzzell Jr. | Republican | 47% | 897 |
Wayne Co Board of Education Dist 3
100% of Precincts Reporting
Candidate | Party | Vote Percentage | Total Votes | |
---|---|---|---|---|
Bridgette Cowan | 55% | 1,382 | ||
Richard Taylor | 32% | 811 | ||
Alex Asbun | 13% | 334 |