NC Presidential Primary - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Joe Biden
Democrat
568,535
43%
Bernie Sanders
Democrat
318,725
24%
Michael Bloomberg
Democrat
171,658
13%
Elizabeth Warren
Democrat
138,478
10%
Pete Buttigieg
Democrat
43,316
3%
Amy Klobuchar
Democrat
30,563
2%
No Preference
Democrat
21,733
2%
Tom Steyer
Democrat
10,637
1%
Tulsi Gabbard
Democrat
6,597
1%
Andrew Yang
Democrat
2,943
1%
Cory Booker
Democrat
2,171
1%
Michael Bennet
Democrat
1,959
1%
Deval Patrick
Democrat
1,322
1%
Marianne Williamson
Democrat
1,229
1%
John Delaney
Democrat
1,087
1%
Julian Castro
Democrat
693
1%
NC Presidential Primary - GOP
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Donald Trump*
Republican
747,015
94%
No Preference
Republican
19,965
3%
Joe Walsh
Republican
16,275
2%
Bill Weld
Republican
15,340
2%
NC Presidential Primary - LIB
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
No Preference
Libertarian
2,049
30%
Jacob Hornberger
Libertarian
603
9%
John McAfee
Libertarian
568
8%
Kim Ruff
Libertarian
543
8%
Vermin Supreme
Libertarian
410
6%
Ken Armstrong
Libertarian
366
5%
Jo Jorgensen
Libertarian
315
5%
Steve Richey
Libertarian
276
4%
Max Abramson
Libertarian
236
3%
Adam Kokesh
Libertarian
236
3%
James Ogle
Libertarian
231
3%
Kenneth Blevins
Libertarian
198
3%
Jedidiah Hill
Libertarian
194
3%
Souraya Faas
Libertarian
193
3%
Dan Behrman
Libertarian
192
3%
Erik Gerhardt
Libertarian
150
2%
Arvin Vohra
Libertarian
127
2%
NC Presidential Primary - CST
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
No Preference
Constitution
116
42%
Don Blankenship
Constitution
102
37%
Charles Kraut
Constitution
60
22%
US Senate - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Cal Cunningham
Democrat
713,177
57%
Erica Smith
Democrat
434,877
35%
Trevor Fuller
Democrat
47,626
4%
Steve Swenson
Democrat
33,475
3%
Atul Goel
Democrat
22,015
2%
US Senate - GOP
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Thom Tillis*
Republican
606,225
78%
Paul Wright
Republican
58,514
8%
Larry Holmquist
Republican
57,058
7%
Sharon Hudson
Republican
54,305
7%
NC Governor - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Roy Cooper*
Democrat
1,120,058
87%
Ernest Reeves
Democrat
164,424
13%
NC Governor - GOP
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Dan Forest
Republican
694,907
89%
Holly Grange
Republican
86,105
11%
NC Lt. Governor - DEM
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Yvonne Holley
Democrat
306,747
27%
Terry Van Duyn
Democrat
235,929
20%
Allen Thomas
Democrat
217,764
19%
Chaz Beasley
Democrat
217,735
19%
Bill Toole
Democrat
110,798
10%
Ron Newton
Democrat
65,545
6%
NC Lt. Governor - GOP
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Mark Robinson
Republican
239,792
33%
Andy Wells
Republican
107,323
15%
Mark Johnson
Republican
88,835
12%
John Ritter
Republican
84,543
11%
Renee Ellmers
Republican
50,297
7%
Greg Gebhardt
Republican
50,154
7%
Deborah Cochran
Republican
47,984
7%
Scott Stone
Republican
47,897
6%
Buddy Bengel
Republican
20,281
3%
NC Attorney General - GOP
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jim O'Neill
Republican
337,046
47%
Sam Hayes
Republican
225,240
31%
Christine Mumma
Republican
161,467
22%
NC Auditor - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Beth Wood*
Democrat
889,195
78%
Luis Toledo
Democrat
254,845
22%
NC Auditor - GOP
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Anthony Street
Republican
377,312
56%
Tim Hoegemeyer
Republican
294,318
44%
NC Insurance Commissioner - GOP
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Mike Causey*
Republican
445,995
65%
Ronald Pierce
Republican
244,538
35%
NC Labor Commissioner - GOP
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Josh Dobson
Republican
273,071
40%
Chuck Stanley
Republican
256,699
38%
Pearl Floyd
Republican
147,843
22%
NC Secretary of State - GOP
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
EC Sykes
Republican
294,977
43%
Chad Brown
Republican
261,379
38%
Michael LaPaglia
Republican
131,129
19%
NC Agriculture Commissioner - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jenna Wadsworth
Democrat
604,692
54%
Walter Smith
Democrat
341,912
31%
Donovan Watson
Democrat
173,727
16%
NC Supt. of Public Instruction - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jen Mangrum
Democrat
375,085
33%
Keith Sutton
Democrat
301,517
27%
Constance Johnson
Democrat
238,893
21%
James Barrett
Democrat
121,903
11%
Michael Maher
Democrat
94,393
8%
NC Supt. of Public Instruction - GOP
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Catherine Truitt
Republican
389,943
57%
Craig Horn
Republican
298,147
43%
NC State Treasurer - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Ronnie Chatterji
Democrat
408,301
36%
Dimple Ajmera
Democrat
387,597
34%
Matt Leatherman
Democrat
344,968
30%
US House Dist. 1 - GOP
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Sandy Smith
Republican
31,343
77%
Michele Nix
Republican
4,032
10%
Jim Glisson
Republican
3,098
8%
Ethan Baca
Republican
2,265
6%
US House Dist. 2 - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Deborah Ross
Democrat
102,550
70%
Monika Johnson-Hostler
Democrat
32,878
22%
Andrew Terrell
Democrat
8,520
6%
Ollie Nelson
Democrat
2,641
2%
US House Dist. 4 - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
David Price*
Democrat
151,938
87%
Daniel Lockwood
Democrat
23,209
13%
US House Dist. 4 - GOP
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Robert Thomas
Republican
17,379
48%
Debesh Sarkar
Republican
8,271
23%
Steve Loor
Republican
6,195
17%
Nasir Shaikh
Republican
4,110
11%
US House Dist. 5 - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
David Brown
Democrat
33,963
68%
Eric Hughes
Democrat
15,981
32%
US House Dist. 6 - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Kathy Manning
Democrat
56,665
48%
Rhonda Foxx
Democrat
23,304
20%
Bruce Davis
Democrat
17,636
15%
Derwin Montgomery
Democrat
14,576
12%
Ed Hanes
Democrat
5,009
4%
US House Dist. 6 - GOP
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Lee Haywood
Republican
28,712
73%
Laura Pichardo
Republican
10,487
27%
US House Dist. 7 - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Christopher Ward
Democrat
34,995
46%
Mark Judson
Democrat
27,410
36%
Robert Colon
Democrat
13,065
17%
US House Dist. 9 - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Cynthia Wallace
Democrat
45,067
56%
Harry Southerland
Democrat
13,128
16%
Clayton Brooks
Democrat
11,893
15%
Marcus Williams
Democrat
10,490
13%
US House Dist. 10 - GOP
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Patrick McHenry*
Republican
62,403
72%
David Johnson
Republican
14,225
16%
Ralf Walters
Republican
10,404
12%
US House Dist. 11 - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Moe Davis
Democrat
52,665
47%
Gina Collias
Democrat
25,213
23%
Phillip Price
Democrat
12,549
11%
Michael O'Shea
Democrat
12,418
11%
Steve Woodsmall
Democrat
8,378
8%
US House Dist. 11 - GOP
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Lynda Bennett
Republican
20,510
23%
Madison Cawthorn
Republican
18,418
20%
Jim Davis
Republican
17,400
19%
Chuck Archerd
Republican
8,233
9%
Wayne King
Republican
7,834
9%
Dan Driscoll
Republican
7,768
9%
Joey Osborne
Republican
6,420
7%
Vance Patterson
Republican
2,228
2%
Matthew Burril
Republican
520
1%
Albert Wiley
Republican
389
1%
Dillon Gentry
Republican
382
1%
Steven Fekete
Republican
175
1%
US House Dist. 12 - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Alma Adams*
Democrat
108,394
88%
Keith Cradle
Democrat
14,601
12%
NC House Dist. 21 - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Raymond Smith*
Democrat
4,559
55%
Eugene Pearsall
Democrat
3,700
45%
NC House Dist. 22 - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Albert Kirby
Democrat
5,536
73%
Martin Denning
Democrat
2,095
27%
NC House Dist. 24 - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jean Farmer-Butterfield*
Democrat
6,460
67%
John McNeil
Democrat
3,135
33%
NC House Dist. 25 - GOP
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
John Check
Republican
5,575
86%
Steve Matthews
Republican
942
14%
NC House Dist. 26 - GOP
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Donna White*
Republican
7,092
73%
Justin Tate
Republican
2,681
27%
NC House Dist. 27 - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Michael Wray*
Democrat
6,838
56%
Kelby Hicks
Democrat
4,522
37%
Jerry McDaniel
Democrat
905
7%
NC House Dist. 33 - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Rosa Gill*
Democrat
9,939
66%
Antoine Marshall
Democrat
5,097
34%
NC House Dist. 35 - GOP
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Fred Von Canon
Republican
4,823
71%
Alma Peters
Republican
1,985
29%
NC House Dist. 36 - GOP
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Kim Coley
Republican
3,769
56%
Gil Pagan
Republican
2,948
44%
NC House Dist. 37 - GOP
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Erin Pare
Republican
5,200
59%
Jeff Moore
Republican
1,912
22%
Anna Powell
Republican
1,661
19%
NC House Dist. 38 - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Abe Jones
Democrat
8,648
57%
Quanta Edwards
Democrat
6,435
43%
NC House Dist. 43 - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Kimberly Hardy
Democrat
4,871
54%
Elmer Floyd*
Democrat
4,130
46%
NC House Dist. 43 - GOP
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Diane Wheatley
Republican
3,249
55%
Clarence Goins
Republican
2,609
45%
NC House Dist. 44 - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Billy Richardson*
Democrat
5,109
52%
Terry Johnson
Democrat
4,693
48%
NC House Dist. 45 - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Frances Jackson
Democrat
5,297
69%
Keith Byrd
Democrat
2,360
31%
NC House Dist. 52 - GOP
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
James Boles*
Republican
7,526
60%
Bob Temme
Republican
5,015
40%
NC House Dist. 53 - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Sally Benson
Democrat
4,007
66%
John Fitzpatrick
Democrat
2,083
34%
NC House Dist. 56 - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Verla Insko*
Democrat
20,162
86%
Joe Parrish
Democrat
3,386
14%
NC Senate Dist. 7 - GOP
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jim Perry*
Republican
10,234
66%
Billy Strickland
Republican
5,257
34%
NC Senate Dist. 11 - GOP
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Lisa Barnes
Republican
12,576
68%
Patrick Harris
Republican
5,279
29%
Dennis Nielsen
Republican
613
3%
NC Senate Dist. 11 - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Allen Wellons
Democrat
12,504
61%
Albert Pacer
Democrat
8,126
39%
NC Senate Dist. 18 - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Sarah Crawford
Democrat
21,474
74%
Angela Bridgman
Democrat
7,443
26%
NC Senate Dist. 18 - GOP
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Larry Norman
Republican
7,097
51%
Scott McKaig
Republican
6,720
49%
NC Senate Dist. 20 - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Natalie Murdock
Democrat
24,199
45%
Pierce Freelon
Democrat
19,826
37%
Gray Ellis
Democrat
9,492
18%
NC District Court Judge 4 Seat 7 - REP
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
William Shanahan
Republican
14,283
62%
Tim Smith
Republican
8,926
38%
NC District Court Judge 6 Seat 3 - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Vershenia Ballance Moody*
Democrat
11,641
62%
Jamal Summey
Democrat
7,153
38%
NC District Court Judge 9 Seat 2 - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Katherine Burnette*
Democrat
16,174
72%
R Brian Cloninger
Democrat
6,362
28%
NC District Court Judge 10B Seat 3 - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Julie Bell
Democrat
12,747
59%
Tiffanie Meyers
Democrat
8,781
41%
NC District. Court Judge 10F Seat 3- DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jim Black
Democrat
13,562
55%
Damion McCullers
Democrat
11,143
45%
NC District Court Judge 11 Seat 7 - GOP
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Terry Rose
Republican
19,057
67%
Charlene Nelson
Republican
9,292
33%
NC District Court Judge 12 Seat 9 - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Lou Olivera*
Democrat
22,006
64%
Brenee Orozco
Democrat
12,532
36%
NC District Court Judge 15B Seat 3 - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Hathaway Pendergrass
Democrat
26,358
51%
Erika Bales
Democrat
12,518
24%
Lamar Proctor Jr.
Democrat
8,135
16%
Noah Oswald
Democrat
4,665
9%
NC District Court Judge 19D Seat 4 - GOP
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Steve Bibey
Republican
12,929
84%
Marissa Curry
Republican
2,410
16%
NC District Attorney Dist. 12 - GOP
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Suzanne Matthews
Republican
9,282
75%
Nicolle Phair
Republican
3,118
25%
NC District Attorney Dist. 29 - GOP
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Mike Hardin
Republican
10,747
66%
Arthur Donadio
Republican
5,573
34%
Wake Co. Commissioner Dist. 1 - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Sig Hutchinson*
Democrat
91,630
56%
Jeremiah Pierce
Democrat
73,003
44%
Wake Co. Commissioner Dist. 3 - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Maria Cervania
Democrat
95,355
60%
Audra Killingsworth
Democrat
63,860
40%
Wake Co. Register of Deeds - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Tammy Brunner
Democrat
124,026
77%
Bill Madden
Democrat
36,397
23%
Durham Co. Board of Education
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Alexandra Valladares
47,900
60%
Steven Unruhe*
22,734
29%
Paula Januzzi-Godfrey
8,746
11%
Durham Co. Board of Commissioners - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Nimasheena Burns
Democrat
47,271
15%
Wendy Jacobs*
Democrat
42,430
13%
Heidi Carter*
Democrat
41,070
13%
Nida Allam
Democrat
39,523
12%
Brenda Howerton*
Democrat
37,792
12%
Matt Kopac
Democrat
24,999
8%
John Rooks Jr.
Democrat
16,737
5%
Michael Page
Democrat
15,895
5%
LeVon Barnes
Democrat
11,674
4%
Nate Baker
Democrat
9,581
3%
Tara Fikes
Democrat
9,218
3%
Regina Mays
Democrat
8,949
3%
Fred Foster Jr.
Democrat
5,641
2%
James Hill*
Democrat
5,176
2%
Patrick Byker
Democrat
4,886
2%
Cumberland Co. Commissioners Dist. 2-GOP
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Mike Boose*
Republican
7,228
32%
Jimmy Keefe
Republican
6,773
30%
Ron Ross
Republican
4,472
20%
Christopher Leyhew
Republican
4,288
19%
Chatham Co. Malt Beverage Referendum
Answer
Total Votes
Pct.
For
16,691
74%
Against
5,943
26%
Chatham Co. Local Sales Tax
Answer
Total Votes
Pct.
For
11,859
51%
Against
11,244
49%
Chatham Co. Commissioner Dist. 2 - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Mike Dasher*
Democrat
7,785
54%
Katelin Hancock
Democrat
6,594
46%
Edgecombe Co. Board of Education Dist. 6
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Raymond Privott*
738
65%
Kimberly Wittig
394
35%
Edgecombe Co. Commissioner Dist. 2 - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Viola Harris*
Democrat
787
66%
Calvin Sherrod
Democrat
403
34%
Franklin Co. Comm. Seat 7 At-Large - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Shelley Dickerson*
Democrat
5,729
75%
Ginger Baker
Democrat
1,953
25%
Franklin Co. Commissioner Dist. 1 - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Kelli London
Democrat
1,018
55%
Johnnie Clifton Sr.
Democrat
678
37%
Nino Akridge
Democrat
141
8%
Franklin Co. Commissioner Dist. 3 - GOP
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jeremy Neal
Republican
463
58%
Wesley Denton
Republican
338
42%
Granville Co. Commissioner Dist. 1 - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Zelodis Jay*
Democrat
757
59%
Annette Parham Myers
Democrat
536
41%
Granville Co. Commissioner Dist. 5 - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Donnie Boyd
Democrat
593
53%
Robert Way
Democrat
522
47%
Weldon City School Tax
Answer
Total Votes
Pct.
Against
774
58%
For
565
42%
Harnett Co. Commissioner Dist. 2 - GOP
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Mark Johnson*
Republican
1,299
63%
Bill Morris
Republican
776
37%
Harnett Co. Commissioner Dist. 3 - GOP
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
W Brooks Matthews
Republican
1,209
50%
Howard Penny Jr.*
Republican
1,196
50%
Harnett Co. Commissioner Dist. 4 - GOP
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Lew Weatherspoon
Republican
1,253
52%
Gordon Springle*
Republican
1,180
48%
Harnett Co. Commissioner Dist. 5 - GOP
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Matthew Nicol
Republican
409
32%
Tim McNeill
Republican
337
26%
Murray Simpkins
Republican
291
23%
Jeffrey Radford
Republican
236
19%
Hoke Co. Commissioners - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
James A Leach*
Democrat
3,542
42%
Lonnie Baldwin
Democrat
2,495
29%
Robert Wright*
Democrat
2,462
29%
Hoke Co. Register of Deeds - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Camille Hurst*
Democrat
3,550
71%
Obie L Smith
Democrat
1,450
29%
Johnston Co. Board of Education
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Ronald Johnson*
16,188
13%
Lyn Andrews
13,072
11%
Kay Carroll
12,114
10%
Mike Wooten*
10,653
9%
Chuck Williams
9,676
8%
Terry Tippett
8,218
7%
Teresa Grant*
8,089
7%
Rick Mercier
6,838
6%
Mark Lane
6,736
6%
Ava Atkinson Gaines
5,691
5%
Carolyn Cash
4,618
4%
Kenon Crumble
4,335
4%
Kelly OHanlon-Peedin
4,161
3%
Melynda Slay
3,740
3%
Michelle Antoine
3,721
3%
Yvonne Marlowe
3,398
3%
Johnston Co. Commissioner Dist. 1 - GOP
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Fred Smith Jr.
Republican
9,582
50%
Michelle Pace Davis
Republican
9,535
50%
Johnston Co. Commissioner Dist. 6 - GOP
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Tony Braswell*
Republican
9,450
53%
Mike Powell
Republican
4,849
27%
Lee Jackson
Republican
3,673
20%
Moore Co. Board of Education Dist. 2
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Helena Wallin-Miller*
9,063
41%
Robert Levy
8,783
40%
Crystal Williams
4,010
18%
Moore Co. Board of Education Dist. 5
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
John Weaver*
8,207
40%
Philip Holmes
7,462
36%
Edward Spence Jr.
4,903
24%
Sheffield Malt Beverage Referendum
Answer
Total Votes
Pct.
Against
603
62%
For
374
38%
Sheffield Unfortified Wine Referendum
Answer
Total Votes
Pct.
Against
602
62%
For
371
38%
Moore Co. Commissioner Dist. 2 - GOP
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Louis Gregory*
Republican
7,043
54%
Ron Jackson
Republican
6,065
46%
Nash Co. Commissioner Dist. 1 - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Marvin Arrington
Democrat
1,462
71%
Mike Johnson
Democrat
591
29%
Northampton Co. Board of Education
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Tony Burnette
2,678
16%
Theresa Scott
2,412
15%
Barbara Stephenson
2,398
15%
Josephine Tyner Dunn
2,010
12%
Clinton McCray Williams*
1,991
12%
Keedra Whitaker*
1,700
10%
Sondra Goffington Dickens
1,215
7%
Richie Harding*
1,066
7%
Patrice Robinson Jordan
865
5%
Northampton Co. Commissioner Dist. 1-DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Charles Tyner Sr.*
Democrat
2,498
52%
Marcenda Rogers
Democrat
2,273
48%
Northampton Co. Commissioner Dist. 2-DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Geneva Riddick-Faulkner*
Democrat
2,545
53%
Tim Hollowell
Democrat
2,241
47%
Orange Co. Board of Education
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Bonnie Hauser
7,097
18%
Jennifer Moore
6,988
18%
Carrie Doyle
6,843
17%
LaTarndra Strong
6,689
17%
Tony McKnight*
4,951
12%
Jennie McCray
4,547
11%
Lori Bateman
2,595
7%
Orange Co. Commissioner At-Large - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Amy Fowler
Democrat
30,435
78%
Mark Marcoplos*
Democrat
8,814
22%
Orange Co. Commissioner Dist. 1 - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jean Hamilton
Democrat
14,991
38%
Penny Rich
Democrat
12,374
31%
Mark Dorosin
Democrat
12,365
31%
Sampson Co. Board of Education
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Sandra Carroll
1,910
29%
Eleanor Bradshaw
1,787
27%
Glenn Faison
1,242
19%
Shannon Wayne Naylor
1,132
17%
Nathan Chabot
499
8%
Sampson Co. Commissioner Dist. 4 - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Lethia Lee
Democrat
957
63%
Harry Parker*
Democrat
551
37%
Clinton City Board of Education
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Linda Strickland Brunson*
1,341
48%
Jeremy Edgerton
489
18%
Oscar Rodriguez
488
18%
Jason Walters*
460
17%
Vance Co. Bd. of Education Dist. 3 - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Dorothy Williams Gooche*
Democrat
346
58%
Sean Alston
Democrat
249
42%
Vance Co. Bd. of Education Dist. 5 - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Linda Faye Cobb*
Democrat
637
85%
Clementine Hunter
Democrat
116
15%
Warren Co. Board of Education Dist. 3
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Joyce Brothers Long
3,002
67%
Roberta Scott*
1,501
33%
Warren Co. Board of Education Dist. 5
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jennifer Sims
2,451
54%
Barbara Brayboy*
2,099
46%
Warren Co. Commissioner Dist. 1 - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Jennifer Jordan Pierce*
Democrat
2,079
55%
Stanley Jones Jr.
Democrat
1,703
45%
Warren Co. Commissioner Dist. 5 - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Walter Powell*
Democrat
2,130
56%
Al Cooper Jr.
Democrat
1,666
44%
Warren Co. Register of Deeds - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Yvonne Alston*
Democrat
3,199
84%
Emily Newell
Democrat
613
16%
Wayne Co. Board of Education At-Large
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Ven Faulk*
8,494
40%
Tommy Sanders
6,506
31%
Lashaundon Perkins
6,330
30%
Wayne Co. Bd. of Education Dist. 3
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Patricia Burden*
2,492
66%
Robert Freeman
728
19%
Raybrook Thompson
564
15%
Wayne Co. Sales and Use Tax
Answer
Total Votes
Pct.
Against
11,340
51%
For
10,791
49%
Wayne Co. Regsiter of Deeds - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Constance Bryant Coram
Democrat
5,455
51%
Judy Denning Harrison*
Democrat
5,320
49%
Wayne Co. Commissioner At-Large - GOP
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Wayne Aycock*
Republican
7,626
75%
Shane Kilpatrick
Republican
2,571
25%
Wayne Co. Commissioner Dist. 2 - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Antonio Williams
Democrat
1,067
52%
Ed Cromartie*
Democrat
984
48%
Wayne Co. Commissioner Dist. 3 - DEM
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Bevan Foster
Democrat
1,261
41%
Greg Batts
Democrat
1,236
40%
Mia Barnett
Democrat
368
12%
Myelle Thompson
Democrat
225
7%
Wayne Co. Commissioner Dist. 4 - GOP
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Joe Gurley*
Republican
1,822
78%
David Jackson
Republican
526
22%
Wayne Co. Commissioner Dist. 5 - GOP
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Chris Gurley
Republican
1,082
52%
Joe Democko
Republican
1,002
48%
Wayne Co. Commissioner Dist. 6 - GOP
Winner Projected
Candidates
Party
Total Votes
Pct.
Joe Daughtery*
Republican
1,498
77%
Allen Jones
Republican
459
23%